Calendar

{google_calendar id=l28s1acgd9j372k9ri08tu0eic}

2013 EVENTS - Click links for detailed event info, draw, results & history

JANUARY

       

FEBRUARY

NETBALL NEW ZEALAND NNZ COUNCIL MEETING - WELLINGTON
23rd and 24th Feb 2013
   


   

MARCH

ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP 

ANZ Championship Commences

 

 

23rd/24th March 

 

 

APRIL

ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP ANZ Championship Continues    



   
 
NZ MENS & MIXED EASTER TOURNAMENT NZ MENS & MIXED    
  Venue: AMI Auckland Netball Centre
Date: 29th March – 31st March 2013
   
  Auckland     
 
COLLEGE NETBALL
College Netball Continues

   
 
AMNOHL TOURNAMENT
amnohl logo

Aotearoa Maori Netball Oranga Healthy Lifestyle
(AMNOHL) Tournament

Venue: AMI Netball North Harbour
Date: 29th March – 1st April 2013

  Click here for draw  

MAY

ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP ANZ Championship Continues    

anzc-logo-2010-tb

     
 
COLLEGE NETBALL College Netball Continues

   
     
       
 
TRANS-TASMAN
SECONDARY SCHOOLS


trans-tasman secondary schools - standard
Trans Tasman Secondary School Netball Tournament
Energy Event Centre, Rotorua 
27th May - 30th May 

 

 

JUNE

ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP ANZ Championship Continues    
     
 
COLLEGE NETBALL College Netball Continues    
 
REGIONAL AGE GROUP PREP
EVENTS
Regional Age Group Prep Events

Queen's Birthday Weekend - 1st - 3rd June
   

JULY

ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS    
anzc-logo-2010-tb Dates:
30 June/1 July - Semi's
7/8 July - Prelim
14/15 July - Grand Final
   
   
COLLEGE NETBALL College Netball Final    
16th June (Round 13)    
 
REGIONAL UNDER 17 EVENTS Regional Under 17 Events

Wanganui U17 Tournament
Otago U17 Tournament  

North Harbour U17 Tournament

Venue: AMI Netball North Harbour

Date: 15th – 18th July 2013

   
   
NZAGC U19/23 NZ Age Group U19/U23    
  1st Week School Holidays 
15th - 18th July (Mon - Thurs)
Venue: ASB Stadium - WELLINGTON
   
 
REGIONAL UNDER 15 EVENTS Regional Under 15 Events
Taranaki U15 - 14th - 16th July
South Island Junior Development - CHC
14th - 16th July
   Click here to Register - Taranaki
 
NZAGC U17
NZ Age Group U17  

 

image004 2nd Week School Holidays
22nd - 25th July (Mon - Thurs)
Venue: Hastings Netball Centre
Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park
   

AUGUST

WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

NZ-U21-Logo 2013-small

22nd - 31st Aug
Glasgow 
   
   
KURANGAITUKU TOURNAMENT Kurangaituku Tournament    
exec logo copy Club/Social Grades - Rotorua    

SEPTEMBER

SECONDARY SCHOOL
WINTER TOURNAMENT WEEK
Secondary Schools Winter Tournament Week
Commences: 2nd Sep
   
 
SECONDARY SCHOOLS

UPPER NORTH ISLAND
LOWER NORTH ISLAND
SOUTH ISLAND

Upper North Island - Howick Pakuranga
Lower North Island - New Plymouth
South Island - Christchurch
 

 
NZMMNA Men’s Nationals Tournament NZMMNA Men’s Nationals Tournament    
 

Venue: Te Rauparaha Arena, Porirua

Date: 11th September – 14th September 2013

   
       
 
KURANGAITUKU TOURNAMENT Kurangaituku Tournament    
exec logo copy

Rep/Club A-D Grades 
Rotorua

 

School Grades - Rotorua 

   
       
 
NEW WORLD NETBALL SERIES Constellation Cup    
nw netball series logo Silver Ferns vs Australian Diamonds

Sun 15 Sep - SIT Zero Fees Velodrome, Invercargill
Thu 19 Sep - Vector Arena, Auckland 

   

OCTOBER

LION FOUNDATION NATIONAL
NETBALL CHAMPS
lf netball champs logo
Lion Foundation National Netball Championships
Finals
30th September - 4th Oct
Venue: Lion Foundation Arena, Dunedin


 

 

 
SILVER FERNS  Constellation Cup     
silver-ferns-logo

Silver Ferns vs Diamonds in AUSTRALIA

 

Fri 4 Oct - Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Adelaide
Mon 7 Oct - Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
Sun 13 Oct - Canberra, AIS Arena

 

 

 

 

 
NZ SECONDARY SCHOOLS
NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
nzss-logo
NZ Secondary Schools Championship
8th - 11th Oct
Venues: Auckland Netball Centre, Auckland Northern 
 

 

   
NEW WORLD NETBALL SERIES New World Netball Series    
nw netball series logo Silver Ferns v Malawi Queens

Thu 24 Oct - TSB Bank Arena, Wellington
Sun 27 Oct - Pettigrew Arena, Napier
Thu 31 Oct - Claudelands Arena, Hamilton

   

NOVEMBER

FAST5 NETBALL WORLD SERIES Fast5 Netball World Series     

fast5_ferns_logo_sm

8th -10th Nov
Venue: Vector Arena, Auckland

   

DECEMBER

 

2014

JANUARY

SILVER FERNS UK TOUR

Silver Ferns vs Scotland (exhibition)

          12th & 14th January - Glasgow, Scotland

Silver Ferns vs Jamaica

          17th January - London, England

Silver Ferns vs England

          20th January - London, England

Silver Ferns vs England (exhibition)

          21st January - London, England

   

FEBRUARY

NETBALL NEW ZEALANDnnz-logo-tb

NNZ AGM - HAMILTON
22nd and 23rd Feb 2014

Held in Hamilton at the Novotel Hotel and the Sky City Casino Convention Centre

Friday 21st February will have additional NNZ/Zone meetings scheduled but these will be confirmed closer to the time.
More details, programme and registration information will follow shortly

   

Click here for more details

20112012

2012 EVENTS - Click links for detailed event info, draw, results & history

JANUARY

     

FEBRUARY

NETBALL NEW ZEALAND NNZ COUNCIL MEETING - AUCKLAND
Heritage Hotel - 24th - 26th Feb
 

MARCH

ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP    

ANZ Championship pre season
2nd - 4th March
Tauranga - TECT Arena
Click here for further details..
 
LOIS MUIR 
CHALLENGE

Lois Muir Challenge
17th/18th - Te Awamutu
24th/25th - Dunedin
31st/1st April - Porirua

Click here for further details...

 

APRIL

ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP    

ANZ Championship 
Sunday 1st April
Click here for more details...
 
COLLEGE NETBALL
College Netball Starts.. 1st April

Click here for further details...
 
AMNOHL TOURNAMENT
amnohl logo
Aotearoa Maori Netball Oranga Healthy Lifestyle
(AMNOHL) Tournament
DATES/VENUE TBC
 

MAY

ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP ANZ Championship Continues  

anzc-logo-2010-tb

 

Click here for further details..
 
COLLEGE NETBALL College Netball Continues 

Click here for further details..
   
     
 
TRANS-TASMAN 
SECONDARY SCHOOLS


trans-tasman secondary schools - standard
Trans Tasman Secondary School Netball Tournament
ADELAIDE  
28th May - 1st June 

Click here for further details...

JUNE

ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP ANZ Championship Continues  
  Click here for further details..
 
COLLEGE NETBALL College Netball Continues Click here for further details...
 
REGIONAL AGE GROUP PREP
EVENTS
Regional Age Group Prep Events
Dates/Venues TBC
Queen's Birthday Weekend - 2nd - 4th June
 

JULY

ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS  
anzc-logo-2010-tb Dates:
7/8/9 July - Semi's
15/16 July - Prelim
22/23 July - Grand Final
Click here for further details..
 
REGIONAL UNDER 17 EVENTS Regional Under 17 Events
Dates/Venues TBC
Wanganui U17 Tournament - TBC
Otago U17 Tournament - TBC
North Harbour U17 Tournament - TBC
 
 
REGIONAL UNDER 15 EVENTS Regional Under 15 Events
Taranaki U15 - 1st - 4th July
South Island Junior Development - CHC 
1st - 4th July
 
 
NZAGC U19/21
nz-age-groups-logo
NZ Age Group U19/U21
1st Week School Holidays 
2nd - 5th (Mon-Thurs)
Venue: The Trust Stadium, Auckland Waitakere

 

 
NZAGC U17
image004
NZ Age Group U17
2nd Week School Holidays
9th - 12th (Mon - Thurs)
Venue: Hagley Park, Christchuch Netball Centre
Christchurch



 

AUGUST

LONDON OLYMPICS 27th July - 12th Aug  
 
NZ U21 Australian Tour -  23rd Aug Click here for more details
   
 
KURANGAITUKU TOURNAMENT Kurangaituku Tournament
Club/Social Grades - Rotorua
 
exec logo copy    
     

SEPTEMBER
SECONDARY SCHOOL
WINTER TOURNAMENT WEEK
Secondary Schools Winter Tournament Week
Commences: 3rd Sep
 
 
SECONDARY SCHOOLS

UPPER NORTH ISLAND
LOWER NORTH ISLAND
SOUTH ISLAND

Upper North Island - North Harbour
Lower North Island - Palmerston North
South Island - Dunedin - Edgar Centre


 
 
NEW WORLD NETBALL SERIES Constellation Cup  
nw netball series logo Sep 16 Sep: Silver Ferns vs Australian Diamonds
Venue: Hisense Arena, Melbourne 

Thurs 20 Sep: Silver Ferns vs Australian Diamonds
Venue: Vector Arena, Auckland

Sun 23 Sep: Silver Ferns vs Australian Diamonds
Venue: CBS Canterbury Arena, Christchuch

 

 

New World Netball Series FACTSHEET - 2012

 

 

 
KURANGAITUKU TOURNAMENT
exec logo copy
Kurangaituku Tournament
Rep/Club A-D Grade - Rotorua

School Grades -  Rotoua
 
 
LION FOUNDATION NATIONAL
NETBALL CHAMPS

lf netball champs logo
Lion Foundation National Netball Championships
1st Grade Round Robin
1st/2nd Sep
8th/9th Sep
15th/16th Sep
22nd/23rd Sep

Click here for further details


OCTOBER 
LION FOUNDATION NATIONAL
NETBALL CHAMPS

lf netball champs logo
Lion Foundation National Netball Championships
Finals Week
3rd - 5th Oct 
Venue: TECT Arena, Tauranga, Bay of Plenty


Click here for further details

 
NEW WORLD NETBALL SERIES 2012 Quad Series  
nw netball series logo

Sun 14 Oct:Australian Diamonds vs England
Silver Ferns vs South Africa
Venue: Adelaide Entertainment Centre

Wed 17 Oct: Silver Ferns vs England
Australian Diamonds vs South Africa
Venue: Newcastle Entertainment Centre

Sun 21 Oct: Silver Ferns vs Australian Diamonds
England vs South Africa
Venue: Allphones Arena, Sydney


Thurs 25 Oct:Australian Diamonds  vs South Africa 
Silver Ferns vs England
Venue: TSB Bank Arena, Wellington

Sun 28 Oct: Australian Diamonds  vs England
Silver Ferns vs South Africa
Venue: TECT Arena, Tauranga


Thurs 1 Nov: England vs South Africa 
Silver Ferns vs Australian Diamonds
Venue: Claudelands Arena, Hamilton

Click here for further details

 
NZ SECONDARY SCHOOLS
NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

nzss-logo
NZ Secondary Schools Championship
9th - 12th Oct 
Venues: SBS Stadium Timaru, South Canterbury

 Click here for more details...

     

NOVEMBER

FAST5 NETBALL WORLD SERIES

fast5_ferns_logo_sm

9th - 11th Nov
Venue: Vector Arena, Auckland
Countries: New Zealand, Australia, England, Jamaica,
Malawi, South Africa

Fast5 Netball World Series Website

DECEMBER

Click here to view the 2011 Events Calendar

Click here for 2010 Events and Results
2011 EVENT
Click links for detailed event info, draw, results & history

Event Draws and Results
JANUARY
SILVER FERNS Silver Ferns Tour England  


15 Jan - M.E.N Arena, Manchester

NZ TV Time:16th Jan at 5.50am

17 Jan - FM Trent Arena, Nottingham
NZ TV Time: 18th Jan at 7.50am 

19 Jan - O2 Arena, London
NZ TV Time: 20th Jan at 7.50am

Silver Ferns defeat England 
42 - 40


Silver Ferns defeat England
41 - 39


Silver Ferns defeat England
47 - 40

FEBRUARY
ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP ANZ Championship Starts  

13/14th February

 
 
NETBALL NEW ZEALAND

NNZ COUNCIL MEETING - CHRISTCHURCH
19th - 20th February
icon 2011 AGM Agenda
icon 2011 Council Programme
icon 2011 Networking Session Information
 

COLLEGE NETBALL

College Netball Starts

Click here to view DRAW

Click here to view RESULTS

MARCH
ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP ANZ Championship Continues  

   
 
LOIS MUIR
CHALLENGE EVENT

Lois Muir Challenge Event
19th/20th - Local Derby
26th/27th - Opening Weekend Christchurch

Click here for Draw

Click here for RESULTS

APRIL
LOIS MUIR
CHALLENGE EVENT

Lois Muir Challenge Event Continued
2nd/3rd  - Local Derby
9th/10th - Local Derby
16th/17th - Final at AUT Auckland

Click here for Draw

Click here for RESULTS

 
ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP ANZ Championship Continues  

   
 
AMNOHL TOURNAMENT
amnohl logo
Aotearoa Maori Netball Oranga Healthy Lifestyle
(AMNOHL) Tournament
22nd - 25th April - Palmerston North
 
MAY
ANZ CHAMPIONSHIP ANZ Championship - Final  

Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre,
4pm Sunday 23rd May

 
 
TRANS-TASMAN
SECONDARY SCHOOLS


trans-tasman secondary schools - standard
Trans Tasman Secondary School Netball Tournament
31st May - 2nd June
Te Rauparaha Arena - Porirua 

Click here to view DRAW and RESULTS

Click here to view SHOOTING STATS

Click here for MATCH REVIEWS

JUNE
NETBALL NEW ZEALAND

NNZ Youth Council Meeting - AUCKLAND
Date TBC
 
 
REGIONAL AGE GROUP PREP
EVENTS
Regional Age Group Prep Events
Dates/Venues TBC
Queen's Birthday Weekend - 5th/6th June
 
 
NEW WORLD
NETBALL SERIES
New World Netball Series Click here for Match Centre

nw netball series logo

Silver Ferns vs Australian Diamonds
9th June, Arena Manawatu - Palmerston
7pm - Sky Sport 1, 9.30pm - Prime Free to Air
12th June, Vector Arena - Auckland
7pm - Sky Sport 1, 9.30pm - Prime Free to Air

Click here for Game Stats - 9 June 2011

Click here for Game Stats - 12 June 2011
 
NZU21
NZU21's v Australia 21/U

7th June, Te Rauparaha Arena - Porirua
9th June, Arena Manawatu - Palmerston North
(International Test Curtain Raiser)
12th June, Vector Arena - Auckland
(International Test Curtain Raiser)



Click here for Game Stats - 7 June 2011
Click here for Game Stats - 9 June 2011
Click here for Game Stats - 12 June 2011

JULY
WORLD NETBALL CHAMPS
wnc-2011-sm

Mission Foods World Netball Championships -

SINGAPORE
3rd - 10th July
4th July, NZ v Fiji, 7.30pm (NZT)
5th July, NZ v Wales, 7.30pm (NZT)
6th July, NZ v Trinidad and Tobago, 7.30pm (NZT)
8th-10th July, Finals




Click here for DRAW & RESULTS
 
NZAGC U19/21
nz-age-groups-logo
NZ Age Group U19/U21
1st Week School Holidays 
18th - 21st (Mon-Thurs)
Venue: Nelson - Saxton Stadium

Click here for Championship RULES
Click here for U19/U21 DRAW & Scores
Click here for U19 RESULTS
Click here for U21 RESULTS
Click to downloadicon 2011 NZAGC U21 U19 Shooting Stats

 
NZAGC U17
image004
NZ Age Group U17
2nd Week School Holidays
25th - 28th (Mon - Thurs)
Venue: Hamilton

Click here for DRAW and Notes
Click here for RESULTS

 
REGIONAL UNDER 17 EVENTS Regional Under 17 Events
Dates/Venues TBC
Wanganui U17 Tournament - 16/17th July  
Dunedin U17 Tournament - TBC
North Harbour U17 Tournament - TBC
 
 
REGIONAL UNDER 15 EVENTS Regional Under 15 Events
Taranaki U15 - TBC
South Island Junior Development - CHC
17-19th July
 
 

NETBALL TARANAKI U15 TOURNAMENT

 

Netball Taranaki U15 Tournament

New Plymouth

17-19th July

 
AUGUST
SECONDARY SCHOOL
WINTER TOURNAMENT WEEK
Secondary Schools Winter Tournament Week
22 - 26th Aug
 
 
UPPER NORTH ISLAND
LOWER NORTH ISLAND
SOUTH ISLAND
SECONDARY SCHOOLS
22 - 26 Aug Upper North Island - Tauranga
22 - 26 Aug Lower North Island - Wellington
22- 25 Aug South Island - Christchurch
http://netballbop.wordpress.com/results/
http://www.lnissn.org.nz/
http://www.sissnetball.co.nz/index.html
 
KURANGAITUKU TOURNAMENT
exec logo copy
Kurangaituku Tournament
Club/Social Grades - Rotorua
 
SEPTEMBER
KURANGAITUKU TOURNAMENT
exec logo copy
Kurangaituku Tournament
Rep/Club A-D Grade - Rotorua

School Grades -  Rotoua
 
 
LION FOUNDATION NATIONAL
NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 
lf netball champs logo
Lion Foundation National Netball Championships
1st Grade Round Robin
3rd/4th Sep
10th/11th Sep
17th/18th Sep
24th/25th Sep

Click here to download DRAW

Click here for RESULTS

Click here for Teams

 

 
LION FOUNDATION NATIONAL
NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
lf netball champs logo
Lion Foundation National Netball Championships
Finals Week
28th - 30th Sep 
Venue: Te Rauparaha Arena, Porirua

WATCH HIGHLIGHTS PACKAGE
MONDAY 3RD OCTOBER - 6pm, SKY SPORT 3

Click here to download DRAW (PDF)

Click here for RESULTS

Click here for MATCH REPORTS

Click here for LIVE SCORING

OCTOBER
NEW WORLD NETBALL SERIES
nw netball series logo
New World Netball Series
Silver Ferns vs England
3rd Oct, Trusts Stadium Arena - Waitakere 
6th Oct, Stadium Southland Velodrome - Invercargill

Click here for ticket details

Click here for LIVE SCORING

 
NZ SECONDARY SCHOOLS FINALS
nzss-logo
NZ Secondary Schools - FINALS
11 - 14th Oct (Tues - Fri)
Venues: Pettigrew Green Arena, Napier

Click here to DOWNLOAD DRAW

Click here for RESULTS

Games in the Spotlight

 
HOLDEN NETBALL TEST SERIES

Holden Netball Test Series
Silver Ferns vs Australian Diamonds
23rd Oct, Perth - Australia 
26th Oct, Adelaide - Australia
30th Oct, Melbourne - Australia
Click here for LIVE SCORING
NOVEMBER
MENS & MIXED NETBALL Nov 2nd - 5th

Click here to download:
icon Mens Nationals Draw 2011

Click here for Results

 
WORLD NETBALL SERIES
nz_fastnet_ferns_logo

World Netball Series 
25th -27th Nov
Liverpool England



Click here for more ...
DECEMBER

Click here for 2009 EVENTS & RESULTS
2010 EVENT
Click links for event info & history
NNZ EVENTS IN CAPS
DATE VENUE DRAWS & RESULTS
FEBRUARY 2010
Queenstown Pre-Season Tournament
-
hosted by Southern Steel
Fri 19-Sun 21 Feb Queenstown Events Centre Click here for all Results
Photo Gallery here
NETBALL NEW ZEALAND COUNCIL MEETING & ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING Sat 27-Sun 28 Feb Heritage Hotel
Auckland
MARCH 2010
2010 ANZ Championship - Rounds 1 &2 Begins Sat 20 March icon 2010 ANZ Championship Draw
Click here for the Round-by-Round Ladder
Click here for Rounds 1 & 2 Photo Gallery
2010 Lois Muir Challenge Sat 20-Sun 21 March
Sun 28 Mar
Sun 11 April
Sat 17-Sun 18 April
Opening Weekend: Auckland Netball Centre
Weekends 2 & 3:
various venues
Closing Weekend:
Arena Manawatu
Click here for the Full Draw, All Results & Final Points
APRIL 2010
2010 ANZ Championship - Rounds 3-6
Round 4 (Sat 10-Mon 12 April) is the Rivalry Round

Click here for the Draw
Click here for the Round-by-Round Ladder
2010 Aotearoa Maori Netball Oranga Healthy Lifestyles (AMNOHL) Tournament Sat 3-Sun 4 Apr
Host: Aotea Waka Taranaki Sharron Te Paa
Ph: 027 659 3371
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
2010 NZ University Games
- featuring 24 sports, incl. netball
Tue 13-Fri 16 Apr Southland Visit the official website
MAY 2010
2010 ANZ Championship - Rounds 7-11 Click here for the Draw
Click here for the Round-by-Round Ladder
2010 International Schoolgirls Netball Challenge Mon 24 May - Thu 27 May Click here for the Draw
JUNE 2010
2010 ANZ Championship - Rounds 12-14
Click here for the Draw
Click here for the Round-by-Round Ladder
2010 ANZ Championship Semi-Finals Sun 27 & Mon 28 June
JULY 2010
2010 ANZ Championship Preliminary Final


Sun 4 July

Newcastle Entertainment Centre


2010 NZ AGE GROUP CHAMPS - U19/U21
Mon 5-Thu 8 July Edgar Centre
Dunedin

Click here for the Draw
Click here for Sections
Click here for the Results
Click here for Shooting Stats

2010 ANZ Championship Grand Final Sun 11 July

Adelaide Entertainment Centre
2010 NZ AGE GROUP CHAMPS - U17
Mon 12-Thu 15 July Papakura Netball Centre, Counties Manukau Click here for Draw
Click here for Results
AUGUST 2010
2010 NEW WORLD INTERNATIONAL NETBALL SERIES: Silver Ferns v Samoa Sat 7 Te Rauparaha Arena
Porirua, 2.00 pm
CLICK HERE FOR LIVE SCORING
2010 NEW WORLD INTERNATIONAL NETBALL SERIES: Silver Ferns v Jamaica Wed 18


Sat 21
CBS Canterbury Arena, Christchurch

Pettigrew Green Arena Napier
CLICK HERE FOR LIVE SCORING
2010 Holden Netball Test Series: Silver Ferns v Australian Diamonds Sun 29 Adelaide, Australia CLICK HERE FOR LIVE SCORING
SEPTEMBER 2010
2010 NEW WORLD INTERNATIONAL NETBALL SERIES: Silver Ferns v Australian Diamonds Thu 2 Sep


Sun 5 Sep
TSB Bank Arena
Wellington

Vector Arena
Auckland
CLICK HERE FOR LIVE SCORING


CLICK HERE FOR LIVE SCORING
2010 LION FOUNDATION NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st Grade Round Robin games
W/e 4-5 Sep
W/e 11-12 Sep
W/e 18-19 Sep
W/e 25-26 Sep
Click here for Draw
Click here for Results
Click here for Points Table
OCTOBER 2010
2010 LION FOUNDATION NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Finals Week
1st/2nd Grade:
Thurs 30 Sep - 
Finals Day Sat 2 Oct
The Trusts Stadium Arena
Auckland Waitakere

Click here for Draw
Tickets on sale now, Click here for details

Click here for LIVE SCORING

Click here for Results

XIX Commonwealth Games Sun 3-Thu 14 Oct Delhi, India

Visit the official website

Click here to download Netball draw

Click here for Netball results

click here for Squad

2010 NEW ZEALAND SECONDARY SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS Tue 5-Fri 8 Oct TSB Stadium
New Plymouth

Click here for Draw

Click here for Results

Click here for Points Table

Click here for Photo's

NOVEMBER 2010
2nd World Netball Series - Fastnet Ferns 19 - 21 Nov Liverpool Click here for Results
2011 EVENTS
SILVER FERNS TOUR ENGLAND 15 - 22 Jan
2011 World Netball Championships Sun 3-Sun 10 July Singapore Visit the official website